New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0288,717
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5119,639
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4709,613
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,0158,709
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,1878,816
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,7609,172
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9007,395
QuinteroChile 9,5355,925
QingdaoChina 10,0086,219
QiqiharChina 10,8186,723
QuitoEcuador 11,4837,136
QueenstownNew Zealand 807501
QuettaPakistan 13,4688,369
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0197,469
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0558,113
Quang TriVietnam 9,3095,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -