New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0164,981
UaupesBrazil 12,4567,740
UbatubaBrazil 11,9597,432
UberabaBrazil 12,1507,550
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0268,094
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6437,857
UpernavikGreenland 15,3909,564
UummannaqGreenland 15,6229,708
UdineItaly 18,27511,356
Ustica IslandItaly 18,37411,418
UenoJapan 9,0885,647
UnzendakeJapan 9,1745,701
UrakawaJapan 9,5675,945
UshibukaJapan 9,1365,677
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1085,660
UwajimaJapan 9,1075,659
UkmergeLithuania 17,11910,638
UtenaLithuania 17,06010,601
UlaangomMongolia 12,7127,899
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7257,286
UlgiiMongolia 12,7937,950
UliastaiMongolia 12,2957,640
UmnugoviMongolia 12,6887,884
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4747,130
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5885,958
UfaRussia 15,1949,442
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2708,867
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,9767,442
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9316,793
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0227,471
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3469,536
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6456,615
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6297,227
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8047,335
Umm BeninSudan 15,1689,426
UmeňSweden 16,76410,418
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3755,826
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6976,026
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9296,170
UrfaTurkey 16,14710,034
UsakTurkey 16,98610,555
Uman’Ukraine 16,96410,542
UzgorodUkraine 17,54010,900
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8638,614
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6638,490
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5638,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -