New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,78911,676
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,73311,641
EsquelArgentina 8,7815,457
EzeizaArgentina 10,1806,326
East SaleAustralia 2,3471,458
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6532,891
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6522,891
EssendonAustralia 2,5471,583
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0937,515
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8976,772
EspinosaBrazil 12,8898,009
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1878,816
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3747,689
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4037,708
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,3947,702
Edson, AbCanada 12,2427,607
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5057,149
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4748,373
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7217,905
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5687,189
Eureka, NtCanada 14,4568,983
ErlianChina 11,1106,904
El CaranoColombia 12,0617,495
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,62410,952
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3788,313
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5958,448
El ArishEgypt 16,33110,148
El TorEgypt 16,20410,069
ErfurtGermany 18,14911,278
EssenGermany 18,31611,382
EsfahanIran 14,8629,235
EilatIsrael 16,16110,043
EsashiJapan 9,6295,984
EldoretKenya 14,0398,724
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,0807,506
EssaouiraMorocco 19,10811,874
EeldeNetherlands 18,18311,299
Esk ForestNew Zealand 217135
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 515320
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6307,227
EnuguNigeria 16,15710,040
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9956,832
EvoraPortugal 19,82712,321
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5496,555
EkimcanRussia 10,9826,824
Elat’MaRussia 16,09210,000
ElistaRussia 15,9189,891
ErbogacenRussia 12,6367,852
EssejRussia 13,3188,276
Ed DueimSudan 15,3669,549
El FasherSudan 15,8599,855
El GeneinaSudan 16,0499,973
El ObeidSudan 15,4629,608
El ShowakSudan 15,1239,398
En NahudSudan 15,5589,668
EdirneTurkey 17,27210,733
ErzincanTurkey 16,16010,042
ErzurumTurkey 16,0309,961
EskisehirTurkey 16,91010,508
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8899,252
EntebbeUganda 14,1948,820
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,11711,258
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,19111,304
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7798,562
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1948,199
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0339,341
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4197,717
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4547,739
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3567,057
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8048,578
Elko, NvUsa 11,3587,058
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4427,732
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1798,811
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3057,025
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5949,069
Erie, PaUsa 13,9268,654
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5877,822
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1686,940
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6017,831
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8496,742
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7217,905
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6987,270
Evansville, InUsa 13,1678,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -