New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5098,395
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6228,465
KhostAfghanistan 13,3868,318
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6438,478
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8024,848
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8293,001
KlagenfurtAustria 18,17411,294
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6219,707
KandiBenin 16,79810,439
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8277,350
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0668,741
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0648,739
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8287,350
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2938,261
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2858,877
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6307,849
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2408,227
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,1589,419
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5299,028
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2268,219
KashiChina 13,2398,227
KunmingChina 10,2816,389
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7219,148
KhargaEgypt 16,31210,136
KosseirEgypt 16,0369,965
KajaaniFinland 16,45910,228
KuopioFinland 16,54810,283
KuusamoFinland 16,29210,124
KarlsruheGermany 18,43111,453
KasselGermany 18,20611,313
KonstanzGermany 18,47011,478
KumasiGhana 16,40110,192
KalamataGreece 17,57910,924
KerkiraGreece 17,80911,067
Kythira IslandGreece 17,47110,856
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,8529,851
Kap TobinGreenland 16,39910,190
KankanGuinea 16,81410,449
KindiaGuinea 16,72010,390
KissidougouGuinea 16,69810,376
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3294,554
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2405,742
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2395,741
KeszthelyHungary 17,96011,160
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,14310,653
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2226,973
KotaIndia 12,4207,718
KozhikodeIndia 11,5157,155
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9373,690
KermanIran 14,3038,888
KermanshahIran 15,3319,527
Khoram AbadIran 15,1959,442
KilkennyIreland 18,49911,495
KingstonJamaica 12,8737,999
KagoshimaJapan 9,0495,623
KanazawaJapan 9,2455,745
KaruizawaJapan 9,1415,680
KatsuuraJapan 8,9505,562
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0485,622
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8556,124
KobeJapan 9,1235,669
KochiJapan 9,0915,649
KofuJapan 9,0735,638
KumagayaJapan 9,0875,647
KumamotoJapan 9,1595,692
KumejimaJapan 8,7755,453
KureJapan 9,2025,718
KushiroJapan 9,5985,964
KutchanJapan 9,7106,034
KyotoJapan 9,1315,674
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2678,244
KitaleKenya 14,1028,763
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0209,334
KufraLibya 16,82810,457
KaunasLithuania 17,19110,683
KlaipedaLithuania 17,29710,748
KybartaiLithuania 17,26410,728
KarongaMalawi 13,2008,202
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9055,534
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7784,833
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7435,433
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7775,454
KuantanMalaysia 8,6525,377
KuchingMalaysia 7,8934,905
KayesMali 17,22810,706
KeniebaMali 17,05910,600
KidalMali 17,62610,953
KitaMali 17,10910,632
KoutiaMali 17,05510,598
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3503,324
KisinevMoldova 17,07710,612
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0886,890
KhatgalMongolia 12,2807,631
KhovdMongolia 12,6377,853
KhujirtMongolia 11,8857,385
KhutagMongolia 12,0647,497
KenitraMorocco 19,48812,110
KalewaMyanmar 10,7916,706
KathaMyanmar 10,7016,650
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4905,897
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5836,576
KengtungMyanmar 10,2386,362
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8816,761
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3167,653
KathmanduNepal 11,8067,336
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2591,404
KaikouraNew Zealand 382238
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 216134
KaitokeNew Zealand 244152
KarioiNew Zealand 12578
KawerauNew Zealand 239149
KopuaNew Zealand 213133
KanoNigeria 16,70110,378
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7096,033
KarasjokNorway 16,15810,041
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,35110,782
KristiansandNorway 17,66610,978
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,18510,679
KhasabOman 14,1468,790
KarachiPakistan 13,1458,168
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1388,164
KhanpurPakistan 13,0618,116
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3538,297
KororPalau 6,5794,088
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,68010,987
KlodzkoPoland 17,84911,091
KoszalinPoland 17,65310,970
KrakowPoland 17,65910,974
KalakanRussia 11,7967,330
KaliningradRussia 17,38410,802
KamenskoeRussia 11,3097,028
KandalaksaRussia 16,10110,005
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6219,707
KazanRussia 15,6179,705
KemRussia 16,13910,029
KerchRussia 16,50710,258
KhabarovskRussia 10,4666,504
KirenskRussia 12,3857,696
KirovRussia 15,5769,679
KljuciRussia 10,6746,633
KolpasevRussia 13,6758,498
KorfRussia 11,0736,881
KostromaRussia 16,10310,006
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0478,108
KotlasRussia 15,7019,757
KrasnodarRussia 16,29110,123
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8839,249
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,0909,377
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0258,094
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7439,161
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5309,651
KurganRussia 14,6029,074
KurskRussia 16,50410,256
KyraRussia 11,5797,196
KigaliRwanda 14,1668,803
KoldaSenegal 16,97410,548
KabalaSierra Leone 16,69410,374
KosiceSlovakia 17,60910,942
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8357,355
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9656,192
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8596,748
KadugliSudan 15,3259,523
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7449,783
KassalaSudan 15,1539,416
KhartoumSudan 15,4719,614
KostiSudan 15,2769,493
KalmarSweden 17,47110,856
KaresuandoSweden 16,32510,144
KarlstadSweden 17,37210,795
KristianstadSweden 17,61910,948
KamishliSyria 15,9379,904
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7096,033
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2725,762
Khon KaenThailand 9,6305,984
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5435,930
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5745,949
KairouanTunisia 18,56311,536
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,31710,140
KarsTurkey 15,8889,873
KastamonuTurkey 16,67110,360
KayseriTurkey 16,47210,236
KonyaTurkey 16,70010,378
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6609,110
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1048,765
KinlossUk 17,93611,145
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,52610,269
KievUkraine 16,91310,510
KirillovkaUkraine 16,52110,266
KirovogradUkraine 16,82310,454
KlepininoUkraine 16,68110,366
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,69910,377
Kovel’Ukraine 17,29310,746
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,75210,410
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5328,409
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9907,451
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6957,889
Keene, NhUsa 14,5889,065
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5888,443
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9557,429
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8617,992
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1457,547
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1926,955
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2577,617
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7608,551
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1016,898
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3248,280
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1976,958
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9387,418
KabompoZambia 13,3898,320
KabweZambia 13,0888,133
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0918,135
KafirondaZambia 13,2858,256
KaomaZambia 13,2418,228
KasamaZambia 13,3418,291
KasempaZambia 13,3138,273
KawambwaZambia 13,5008,389
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7977,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -