New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9398,662
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7818,564
MilianaAlgeria 19,24711,960
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7068,517
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,3342,693
Malarg EArgentina 9,4595,878
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0545,626
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9596,188
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1506,308
MendozaArgentina 9,7156,037
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7236,042
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6296,605
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1011,927
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,0691,286
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5153,427
MeekatharraAustralia 5,2973,292
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,5551,588
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,5401,578
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8991,802
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9011,803
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8842,413
MuharraqBahrain 14,6319,092
MinskBelarus 17,00610,568
MogilevBelarus 16,85210,472
MaunBotswana 12,7867,945
MacapaBrazil 13,6998,513
MacauBrazil 14,1758,809
MaceioBrazil 13,7838,565
MachadoBrazil 12,0837,508
ManausBrazil 12,7647,932
MarabaBrazil 13,3738,310
MaringaBrazil 11,5787,194
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3068,268
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8818,005
Monte SantoBrazil 13,5178,399
MonteiroBrazil 13,8858,628
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6647,870
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0798,749
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,3358,286
MamfeCameroon 16,0159,952
MarouaCameroon 16,26910,110
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,3938,944
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4068,952
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2657,622
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2287,599
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5467,175
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3117,650
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2399,470
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,0389,345
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5699,053
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5439,037
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6327,850
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2568,859
Morden, MbCanada 13,0258,094
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1158,771
MoundouChad 15,9909,936
MatecanaColombia 12,0737,502
MoroniComoros 12,4317,725
MosnovCzech Republic 17,78711,053
MarstalDenmark 17,87211,106
Melville HallDominica 14,0498,730
MichesDominican Republic 13,6078,456
MocaDominican Republic 13,5068,393
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4548,360
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4408,352
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5318,408
MilagroEcuador 11,2486,990
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,91310,510
MinyaEgypt 16,44610,220
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,8289,836
MassawaEritrea 14,9159,268
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,44310,839
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,06310,603
MarseilleFrance 18,97111,789
MontpellierFrance 19,05411,840
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7688,556
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0803,157
MakokouGabon 15,3389,531
MayumbaGabon 15,0069,325
MitzicGabon 15,4149,579
MkamboGabon 15,3399,532
MoandaGabon 15,1079,388
MouilaGabon 15,1569,418
MagdeburgGermany 18,03611,207
MunichGermany 18,26511,350
MünsterGermany 18,24011,335
MethoniGreece 17,60010,937
MilosGreece 17,36010,787
MitiliniGreece 17,23210,708
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,23710,711
MacentaGuinea 16,60710,320
MamouGuinea 16,77110,422
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5254,676
MiskolcHungary 17,66610,978
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7057,273
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3767,691
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2797,630
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3907,078
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7494,194
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8793,653
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0175,603
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7822,972
MashhadIran 14,3738,931
Malin HeadIreland 18,19211,304
M. CalamitaItaly 18,59411,555
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,07311,231
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,16211,286
MilanItaly 18,58511,549
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,61511,568
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,53911,520
ManIvory Coast 16,49510,250
MaebashiJapan 9,1265,671
MaizuruJapan 9,1915,711
MakurazakiJapan 9,0355,615
MatsueJapan 9,2945,776
MatsumotoJapan 9,1555,689
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1555,689
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4795,269
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3444,564
MishimaJapan 9,0035,595
MitoJapan 9,0675,635
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8805,518
MiyakoJapan 9,3405,804
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7275,423
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0395,617
MiyazakiJapan 9,0415,618
MombetsuJapan 9,7716,072
MoriokaJapan 9,3745,825
MuroranJapan 9,6445,993
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0315,612
MutsuJapan 9,5325,923
Ma’AnJordan 16,12010,017
MafraqJordan 16,18110,055
MombasaKenya 13,3458,293
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5407,171
MaseruLesotho 11,6727,253
MonroviaLiberia 16,34510,157
MisratahLibya 17,99611,183
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8777,380
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8267,349
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2687,002
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6137,216
MakhangaMalawi 12,5177,778
MangochiMalawi 12,7047,894
MwmosaMalawi 12,5327,787
MzimbaMalawi 13,0388,102
MzuzuMalawi 13,0548,112
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6225,358
MersingMalaysia 8,5035,284
MiriMalaysia 7,8154,856
MaleMaldives 11,2226,974
MenakaMali 17,32710,767
MoptiMali 17,28810,743
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1333,190
MazatlanMexico 10,7536,682
MeridaMexico 11,9677,437
Mexico CityMexico 11,0696,878
MonterreyMexico 11,4057,087
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9256,789
MaantyMongolia 11,6457,236
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5987,207
MatadMongolia 11,1996,959
MurenMongolia 12,2257,597
MarrakechMorocco 19,17011,912
MeknesMorocco 19,44612,084
MideltMorocco 19,30611,997
MaputoMozambique 11,7697,314
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3187,655
MandalayMyanmar 10,5626,564
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5016,525
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6686,008
MindatMyanmar 10,6906,643
MonywaMyanmar 10,6476,616
MyeikMyanmar 9,6686,008
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7056,652
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,41311,442
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 839521
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5836
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 210131
Milford SoundNew Zealand 817507
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 222138
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4830
MolesworthNew Zealand 350218
MotuekaNew Zealand 258160
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 280174
Mt CookNew Zealand 626389
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 523325
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6677,250
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6677,250
MagariaNiger 16,78210,429
Maine SoroaNiger 16,65910,352
MaradiNiger 16,90710,506
MaiduguriNigeria 16,46710,233
MakurdiNigeria 16,25510,101
MinnaNigeria 16,52510,269
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5675,945
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,72410,393
MajisOman 14,0118,707
MasirahOman 13,5898,444
Muscat  Oman 13,8188,586
MultanPakistan 13,0898,133
MurreePakistan 13,1418,166
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7192,932
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1566,932
MoyobambaPeru 11,1836,949
MactanPhilippines 7,5494,691
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1205,046
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,61112,186
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,1579,419
MagadanRussia 11,1686,940
MahackalaRussia 15,5959,691
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1539,416
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1529,416
MarkovoRussia 11,5347,167
MinusinskRussia 12,9628,055
MogocaRussia 11,5557,180
MoscowRussia 16,33510,151
MurmanskRussia 15,9669,921
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,4789,618
MatamSenegal 17,31710,761
MogadishuSomalia 13,4148,335
MadridSpain 19,76312,281
Madrid (b)Spain 19,77512,289
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,15011,900
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,73212,262
MelillaSpain 19,53112,136
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,55912,154
MalakalSudan 15,0639,360
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7997,332
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,68911,614
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2206,351
Mae SariangThailand 10,1416,302
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9856,205
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4845,894
MalatyaTurkey 16,24510,095
MersinTurkey 16,48810,246
MuglaTurkey 17,03710,587
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,39211,429
ManstonUk 18,53411,517
MeloUruguay 10,6406,612
MercedesUruguay 10,3436,427
MontevideoUruguay 10,3076,405
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1808,190
Madison, FlUsa 13,1378,164
Madison, InUsa 13,4118,334
Madison, NeUsa 12,6927,887
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3008,265
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5147,777
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4698,370
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9408,041
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2668,244
Marion, InUsa 13,4378,350
Marion, NcUsa 13,4918,383
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5928,447
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3197,655
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9558,672
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6517,240
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6868,504
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3187,033
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0938,136
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1768,188
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4287,723
Medford, WiUsa 13,3308,284
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7297,910
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8097,960
Mena, ArUsa 12,4987,766
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7497,923
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1007,519
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8828,005
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0498,109
Midland, TxUsa 11,6807,258
Milan, MnUsa 12,9328,036
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9018,017
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3707,687
Milford, DeUsa 14,1918,819
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2498,233
Millen, GaUsa 13,3248,280
Millport, OhUsa 13,8158,585
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6279,090
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3958,324
Minden, NeUsa 12,4927,763
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1178,151
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2078,207
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9037,397
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6927,887
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1268,157
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0678,120
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5508,420
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9328,036
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9368,038
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6707,252
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2358,846
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8428,601
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4918,383
Moro, OrUsa 11,3627,061
Morris, MnUsa 12,9878,070
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1868,194
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6218,464
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7578,549
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0278,095
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6568,486
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6869,126
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0538,111
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1368,163
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5268,405
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4397,730
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2268,219
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8187,965
MaracayVenezuela 13,1458,168
MaturinVenezuela 13,4878,381
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8357,976
MeridaVenezuela 12,7287,910
MagoyeZambia 12,9838,068
MansaZambia 13,3898,320
MbalaZambia 13,4578,362
MfuweZambia 13,0088,084
MisamfuZambia 13,3458,293
MonguZambia 13,2748,249
MpikaZambia 13,1668,181
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9368,038
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9938,074
MumbwaZambia 13,0958,138
MwinilungaZambia 13,5618,427
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4197,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -