New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,14111,273
In SalahAlgeria 18,49711,494
InnsbruckAustria 18,35311,405
IbiriteBrazil 12,3407,668
IguatuBrazil 13,9058,641
IlheusBrazil 13,1078,145
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4688,369
IndaialBrazil 11,4127,092
IpameriBrazil 12,3237,658
IraiBrazil 11,1626,936
IreceBrazil 13,2908,258
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2518,234
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8868,007
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9778,064
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6127,837
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3407,668
ItapevaBrazil 11,7057,274
ItirucuBrazil 13,1998,202
ItuacuBrazil 13,0828,129
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5577,182
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2118,209
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,6019,073
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6937,887
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1459,411
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0838,751
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6066,591
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0324,370
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8704,890
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5208,402
IzobambaEcuador 11,4637,123
IsmailiaEgypt 16,44510,219
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5317,166
IoanninaGreece 17,73411,020
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7339,777
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,39110,186
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2707,625
IranshahrIran 13,8208,588
IstranaItaly 18,37111,416
IidaJapan 9,0905,648
IizukaJapan 9,2385,740
IrakoJapan 9,0335,613
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7875,460
IrozakiJapan 8,9555,565
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7545,440
IshinomakiJapan 9,2425,743
IwamizawaJapan 9,7066,032
IzuharaJapan 9,3595,816
IrbidJordan 16,22410,082
IfraneMorocco 19,40112,056
InvercargillNew Zealand 953592
IlorinNigeria 16,46710,233
InchonNorth Korea 9,7966,088
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5799,681
IslamabadPakistan 13,1478,169
IquitosPeru 11,6527,241
IloiloPhilippines 7,6844,775
IasiRomania 17,17810,675
IcaRussia 10,6646,627
IlirnejRussia 11,8267,349
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7986,710
IrkutskRussia 12,1787,568
Ivdel’Russia 14,9659,300
IbizaSpain 19,39412,051
IspartaTurkey 16,86410,480
IstanbulTurkey 17,05510,598
IzmirTurkey 17,17010,670
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,38010,800
IzmailUkraine 17,09810,625
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2827,632
Independence, KsUsa 12,4677,747
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4728,993
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3538,297
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8497,984
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2958,261
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1058,144
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9878,070
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5368,412
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2228,838
IsokaZambia 13,2618,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -