New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4021,492
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0735,017
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1231,319
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4532,146
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1493,200
WoomeraAustralia 3,4872,167
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1813,219
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2099,451
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9728,682
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1827,570
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0067,460
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9738,683
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7278,530
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1188,151
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,7987,953
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1678,182
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3264,552
WajimaJapan 9,3125,787
WakamatsuJapan 9,1995,716
WakayamaJapan 9,0805,643
WakkanaiJapan 9,9336,172
WajirKenya 13,7938,571
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8197,966
WindhoekNamibia 12,7667,933
WaihiNew Zealand 230143
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 253157
WaimanaNew Zealand 267166
WaimateNew Zealand 687427
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 179111
WaingawaNew Zealand 250155
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 265165
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 207129
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13785
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 377234
WaipukurauNew Zealand 228142
WairakeiNew Zealand 170106
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 212132
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 277172
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 192120
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 200125
WallacevilleNew Zealand 248154
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12578
WellingtonNew Zealand 258160
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 261162
Westport AeroNew Zealand 377234
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 277172
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15294
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 251156
WinchmoreNew Zealand 570354
WintonNew Zealand 929577
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 251156
WarsawPoland 17,49310,870
WroclawPoland 17,79611,059
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9126,159
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3079,512
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0119,950
WauSudan 15,1679,425
WaddingtonUk 18,38811,427
Waco, TxUsa 12,0397,481
Wake IslandUsa 6,5304,058
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2987,642
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6927,887
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3408,290
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5927,204
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1938,198
Warren, OhUsa 13,8158,585
Warren, PaUsa 14,0128,708
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9578,052
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0248,715
Washington, IaUsa 12,9948,074
Washington, InUsa 13,2598,239
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7487,922
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3218,899
Watertown, SdUsa 12,8647,994
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3188,276
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6048,453
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5658,430
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2028,204
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7107,898
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9638,055
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0687,499
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4217,719
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7688,556
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1578,797
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1288,158
West Point, GaUsa 13,0888,133
West Point, NyUsa 14,3558,921
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3878,319
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0927,514
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4017,706
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7027,272
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2358,845
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9408,662
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5938,447
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1408,786
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6187,841
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1578,797
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1738,807
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7318,532
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1078,145
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6288,469
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9918,073
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2386,984
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1758,187
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4658,368
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2727,004
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5188,400
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9108,644
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7358,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -