New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,42212,069
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,28311,361
OranArgentina 10,8116,718
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8813,655
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7962,359
OstendeBelgium 18,49511,493
ObidosBrazil 13,2068,206
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,02210,578
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3958,945
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3968,946
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8455,496
OdenseDenmark 17,83011,080
OtavaloEcuador 11,5307,165
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,1481,335
OuluFinland 16,50210,255
OroomiehIran 15,6369,716
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,69411,617
OdienneIvory Coast 16,73010,396
ObihiroJapan 9,6295,984
OfunatoJapan 9,2905,773
OitaJapan 9,1535,688
OkayamaJapan 9,1795,704
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7675,448
OmaezakiJapan 8,9835,582
OmuJapan 9,8076,094
OnahamaJapan 9,1085,660
OsakaJapan 9,1085,660
OshimaJapan 8,9495,561
OtaruJapan 9,7306,046
OwaseJapan 9,0175,604
OuarzazateMorocco 19,11311,877
OujoaMorocco 19,43412,076
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1331,325
OhakeaNew Zealand 167104
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 709441
OphirNew Zealand 778484
OpotikiNew Zealand 287178
OtautauNew Zealand 944587
OcotalNicaragua 11,7547,304
OrlandNorway 17,08610,617
OsloNorway 17,41510,822
OhotskRussia 11,3047,024
OkhotskRussia 11,3047,024
OlekminskRussia 12,0857,510
OlenekRussia 12,9878,070
OmskRussia 14,1018,763
OnegaRussia 16,0389,966
OrenburgRussia 15,2059,449
OymyakonRussia 11,7007,271
OviedoSpain 19,53112,137
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,00410,567
Orkney IslandsUk 17,78711,053
OdessaUkraine 16,94610,530
OvrucUkraine 17,01510,573
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3158,274
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6227,843
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8768,623
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5567,181
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4938,384
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4338,969
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2487,611
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6617,867
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9868,070
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4107,091
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7297,910
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7257,907
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2598,239
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1298,158
Orono, MeUsa 14,8839,249
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4028,328
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2628,862
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2148,211
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6617,867
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1798,189
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6708,495
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4987,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -