New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,83711,084
DjelfaAlgeria 19,07811,855
DavisAntarctica 6,2593,889
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6922,916
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1773,217
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0765,018
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4271,508
DhakaBangladesh 11,1226,911
D’UccleBelgium 18,48211,485
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5337,788
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0887,512
DouradosBrazil 11,5107,153
DoualaCameroon 15,8199,830
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8249,833
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0078,083
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2157,590
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9987,456
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8299,837
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,9849,311
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,7439,161
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3998,326
DuianChina 11,4357,106
DubrovnikCroatia 17,97111,167
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3178,897
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4188,338
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3558,299
DabaaEgypt 16,79410,436
DakhlaEgypt 16,44610,220
DijonFrance 18,74211,647
DresdenGermany 17,98211,174
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7699,799
DebrecenHungary 17,62010,949
DalatangiIceland 17,05210,596
DaltonganjIndia 11,6717,252
DarbhangaIndia 11,6627,247
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0456,863
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0386,859
DumkaIndia 11,4277,101
DwarkaIndia 12,8187,965
DezfulIran 15,1319,402
DublinIreland 18,41011,440
DecimomannuItaly 18,74311,647
DobbiacoItaly 18,31911,384
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,41610,201
Deir-AllaJordan 16,22910,085
DagorettiKenya 13,7798,562
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,98010,551
DedzaMalawi 12,7747,938
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5477,176
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4557,118
DaweiMyanmar 9,8216,103
De BiltNetherlands 18,33011,391
De KooyNetherlands 18,26811,352
Den HelderNetherlands 18,26511,350
DannevirkeNew Zealand 213132
DarfieldNew Zealand 526327
DargavilleNew Zealand 342213
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 834518
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 825513
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,54210,901
DalbandinPakistan 13,6008,451
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2238,217
DirPakistan 13,3338,285
DroshPakistan 13,3588,301
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2915,152
DohaQatar 14,4959,007
DorohoiRomania 17,25810,724
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2528,857
DudinkaRussia 13,9478,667
DzardzanRussia 12,6717,874
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6739,118
DakarSenegal 17,08410,616
DaruSierra Leone 16,52910,272
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4547,118
DamazinSudan 15,0359,343
DongolaSudan 15,8989,879
DamascusSyria 16,20310,069
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,20310,069
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9669,921
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7528,546
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1278,157
DjerbaTunisia 18,41411,443
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0509,974
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,01811,196
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,32611,388
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,62010,328
DonetskUkraine 16,41410,200
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1708,805
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2548,236
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8298,593
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1467,548
Danville, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5808,439
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7237,285
David City, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5238,403
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6357,230
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8938,012
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9626,812
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1618,178
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6067,212
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6158,460
Delphine, InUsa 13,3638,304
Denton, MdUsa 14,1128,770
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0057,460
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9048,019
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4047,087
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0428,104
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6978,511
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0718,122
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8327,353
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1938,198
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2237,595
Dover, DeUsa 14,1128,770
Dover, TnUsa 13,0198,090
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0047,459
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1648,180
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2898,258
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0538,111
Durham, NhUsa 14,6659,113
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,06711,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -