New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3166,410
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6006,587
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9886,207
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,2145,104
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8226,725
RosarioArgentina 10,2146,347
RichmondAustralia 2,1761,352
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8331,760
RecifeBrazil 13,9828,688
RemansoBrazil 13,4338,348
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6207,221
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1097,524
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4557,118
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1387,543
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2807,631
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3928,322
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6957,889
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6917,886
Resolute, NtCanada 14,1888,816
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9657,435
Roberval, QcCanada 14,7469,163
RuoqiangChina 12,3177,654
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4857,758
RandersDenmark 17,75311,032
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3708,308
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5608,427
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0324,370
RumipambaEcuador 11,4127,092
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,17810,053
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,12710,022
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,35510,163
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9918,694
RostockGermany 17,85611,096
RhodesGreece 17,03710,587
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,89610,500
ReykhólarIceland 16,89110,496
ReykjavíkIceland 17,02710,581
RamsarIran 15,1399,408
RashtIran 15,2439,472
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,53611,518
RadicofaniItaly 18,48111,484
Resia PassItaly 18,43411,455
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,38811,426
RivoltoItaly 18,29211,367
Rolle PassItaly 18,36911,415
RomeItaly 18,43611,456
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,45911,471
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,26611,351
RumoiJapan 9,7866,081
RigaLatvia 17,07610,611
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,20410,691
RodriguesMauritius 10,3116,408
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3527,676
RabatMorocco 19,45812,091
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1816,327
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1508,171
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 252157
RangioraNew Zealand 497309
ReeftonNew Zealand 399248
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 250156
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 236147
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 209130
RoxburghNew Zealand 823512
RuakuraNew Zealand 168105
RuatoriaNew Zealand 379235
RivasNicaragua 11,6607,245
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1538,173
RebolyRussia 16,36010,166
Rostov On DonRussia 16,25810,103
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,8819,247
RagaSudan 15,3939,565
RashadSudan 15,2969,505
RenkSudan 15,1569,418
RumbekSudan 14,9739,304
RanongThailand 9,4885,896
Roi EtThailand 9,5305,922
RizeTurkey 16,11110,012
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1898,817
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,99510,561
RomnyUkraine 16,70610,381
RovnoUkraine 17,21510,698
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1398,786
RochaUruguay 10,4416,488
Racine, WiUsa 13,3928,322
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7418,539
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3937,701
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3927,701
Reading, PaUsa 14,1778,810
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9106,780
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0757,504
Redding, CaUsa 10,9356,795
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7676,691
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0096,841
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3638,304
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9378,661
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9378,661
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7198,525
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1168,150
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1618,800
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8207,966
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2698,246
Rockville, InUsa 13,3118,272
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8347,975
Rome, GaUsa 13,1448,168
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1488,170
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0926,893
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5977,206
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1128,770
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0128,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -