New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5668,430
NeuquenArgentina 9,2735,763
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9916,208
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,248776
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9812,474
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1441,332
NuriootpaAustralia 3,1561,961
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2558,237
NatitingouBenin 16,74710,407
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2027,583
NgaoundereCameroon 15,9979,941
NkoundjaCameroon 15,9509,912
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5609,669
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5249,647
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,9479,288
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6597,867
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,6277,847
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1618,800
N’DjamenaChad 16,38910,185
NanchangChina 9,6415,991
NanjingChina 9,7486,057
NanningChina 9,6906,022
NicosiaCyprus 16,54810,283
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,80111,062
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5658,429
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3728,310
NegeleEthiopia 14,1248,777
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,3841,481
NandiFiji 2,3841,481
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,83310,460
NancyFrance 18,57311,541
NantesFrance 19,04711,836
NiceFrance 18,81411,691
NeustrelitzGermany 17,87011,104
NurembergGermany 18,24111,335
NurnbergGermany 18,24311,336
NaxosGreece 17,29010,744
NanortalikGreenland 16,41710,202
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,36110,167
NordGreenland 15,2599,482
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9359,902
NzerekoreGuinea 16,53110,273
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8937,390
New DelhiIndia 12,5207,780
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,29311,368
NaganoJapan 9,1875,709
NagasakiJapan 9,1945,713
NagoJapan 8,7325,426
NagoyaJapan 9,0915,649
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7125,414
NaraJapan 9,0955,652
NazeJapan 8,8105,475
NemuroJapan 9,5975,964
NiigataJapan 9,2765,764
NikkoJapan 9,1415,680
NobeokaJapan 9,0905,648
NairobiKenya 13,7808,563
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4863,409
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3408,290
NidaLithuania 17,32610,767
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9387,418
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3117,029
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0238,092
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9038,018
NaraMali 17,36110,788
NioroMali 17,35010,781
NemaMauritania 17,52210,888
NouakchottMauritania 17,49310,870
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0001,243
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 240149
NelsonNew Zealand 270168
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6647,248
N’GuigmiNiger 16,69810,376
NiameyNiger 17,07210,609
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,44910,222
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0129,950
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5079,636
NawabshahPakistan 13,1148,149
NokkundiPakistan 13,7368,536
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1786,946
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1135,041
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,2699,488
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3547,056
NikolaevRussia 16,85310,473
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7416,675
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5046,527
NizneangarskRussia 12,1727,564
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6327,849
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9519,290
NovgorodRussia 16,61110,322
NovosibirskRussia 13,5358,411
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7906,705
No. 6Sudan 15,8419,843
NyalaSudan 15,7599,793
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5465,932
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7826,079
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2735,762
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9616,190
NarathiwatThailand 8,9625,569
NigdeTurkey 16,51910,265
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9389,283
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,66210,354
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5978,449
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5978,449
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1458,168
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4927,763
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6177,840
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6289,090
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2998,885
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8928,632
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0838,130
New London, WiUsa 13,4068,331
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5097,773
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4887,760
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0158,088
New YorkUsa 14,3558,921
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3588,922
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3548,920
Newark, NjUsa 14,3308,905
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6778,499
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3858,317
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3937,701
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0888,133
Newport, TnUsa 13,4118,334
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6477,238
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9998,699
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6617,867
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0556,869
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5527,800
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3817,694
Norton, KsUsa 12,3607,681
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7048,516
NdolaZambia 13,2188,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -