New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5378,412
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4038,329
JuninArgentina 10,0666,255
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7177,281
JacobinaBrazil 13,3808,315
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1438,789
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0788,748
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4417,731
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,2107,587
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4637,745
JiuquanChina 11,6517,240
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7057,273
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4798,376
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3248,280
JoensuuFinland 16,47810,240
JokioinenFinland 16,86110,477
JyvskylFinland 16,66310,355
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7319,776
JulianehbGreenland 16,35010,160
JagdalpurIndia 11,5097,152
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6264,739
JerusalemIsrael 16,24810,097
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7467,299
JosNigeria 16,46110,229
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,46110,229
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,45610,226
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2268,219
JhelumPakistan 13,0598,115
JiwaniPakistan 13,6038,453
JuliacaPeru 11,0086,841
JakutskRussia 11,9197,407
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8279,835
JenisejskRussia 13,1958,200
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6596,002
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0556,248
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9098,643
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3489,537
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7449,162
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9547,428
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,76412,282
JubaSudan 14,6739,118
JokkmokkSweden 16,55110,285
JönköpingSweden 17,48010,862
Jonkoping ASweden 17,48610,866
JendoubaTunisia 18,70311,622
JerbaTunisia 18,43011,453
JerseyUk 18,84411,710
JaltaUkraine 16,67810,364
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6437,856
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9348,037
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2158,212
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0878,132
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9448,665
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8197,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -