New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7788,562
ChlefAlgeria 19,31512,003
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,88211,733
CeresArgentina 10,4016,464
ChamicalArgentina 10,0856,267
ChepesArgentina 9,9866,205
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7635,445
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5176,535
CórdobaArgentina 10,1396,300
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1346,297
CorrientesArgentina 10,8086,716
CairnsAustralia 3,6952,296
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2461,396
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8143,613
CedunaAustralia 3,7112,306
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9481,832
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8032,363
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6961,675
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1192,559
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1501,336
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0612,524
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9276,790
CharnocksBarbados 14,0338,720
CotonouBenin 16,29310,125
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4147,714
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1597,556
CabroboBrazil 13,6988,512
CaceresBrazil 11,8627,371
CaetiteBrazil 12,9878,070
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,0138,708
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6817,258
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4967,144
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0007,457
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7828,564
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0288,096
CaparaoBrazil 12,4077,710
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1517,550
CaratingaBrazil 12,4627,744
CaravelasBrazil 12,8117,961
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9028,017
CarolinaBrazil 13,3108,271
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5657,187
CataguasesBrazil 12,2807,631
CatalaoBrazil 12,2937,639
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9617,433
CaxiasBrazil 13,7988,575
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0956,894
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1908,818
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2347,603
ChapecoBrazil 11,2036,962
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2737,627
CipoBrazil 13,4978,387
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1098,146
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4677,747
CordeiroBrazil 12,2357,603
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9188,027
CorumbaBrazil 11,6147,217
CoximBrazil 11,8437,359
CrateusBrazil 13,9378,660
CuiabaBrazil 12,0117,464
CuritibaBrazil 11,5477,176
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2007,581
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6648,491
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,4299,588
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,1629,422
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,1029,384
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0858,131
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4387,108
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4157,094
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,8659,859
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8737,378
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6009,072
Charlo, NbCanada 15,1609,421
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3609,545
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3619,545
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5467,175
Chatham, NbCanada 15,2029,447
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0548,733
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,4328,968
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,3999,569
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7198,525
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1628,179
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0579,357
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6207,842
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1058,765
Comox, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2818,253
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4288,965
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4057,709
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9977,455
ChicoChile 8,4705,264
ChillanChile 9,2185,728
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1375,678
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0556,248
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4655,260
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3965,839
ChangchunChina 10,4386,486
ChangduChina 11,1376,920
ChangshaChina 9,8156,099
ChengduChina 10,6136,595
ChongqingChina 10,3436,428
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5687,810
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,19611,307
CamagueyCuba 12,9948,075
CasablancaCuba 12,7257,908
ChebCzech Republic 18,12811,265
CopenhagenDenmark 17,71711,010
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5778,437
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4608,364
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5248,404
CanarEcuador 11,2727,005
CairoEgypt 16,49410,249
CaenFrance 18,80611,686
ChateaurouxFrance 18,95011,776
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9928,695
CocobeachGabon 15,5099,637
CologneGermany 18,35311,405
ChiosGreece 17,25510,723
CorfuGreece 17,80911,067
ConakryGuinea 16,65110,347
CatacamasHonduras 11,8867,386
CholutecaHonduras 11,6757,255
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2556,994
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1376,920
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1376,920
ChahbaharIran 13,7178,524
ClaremorrisIreland 18,36111,410
ClonesIreland 18,32211,385
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,31511,381
CorkIreland 18,56611,537
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,57111,540
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,73411,642
CameriItaly 18,62411,573
CampobassoItaly 18,26111,348
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,68111,609
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,69411,617
Cape FrascaItaly 18,78811,675
Cape MeleItaly 18,73011,639
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,20711,314
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,18911,303
CerviaItaly 18,40711,438
CiampinoItaly 18,43111,453
Cimone MountainItaly 18,53011,515
Cisa PassItaly 18,57811,545
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,49011,490
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,33311,393
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,16311,287
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,04311,212
ChibaJapan 9,0045,595
ChichibuJapan 9,0845,645
ChichijimaJapan 8,0665,012
ChoshiJapan 8,9885,585
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,27610,114
ChilekaMalawi 12,6057,833
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8427,980
ChitipaMalawi 13,2618,240
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1616,935
ComitanMexico 11,4477,113
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6573,515
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3297,040
ChoirMongolia 11,5407,171
CasablancaMorocco 19,38812,048
ChindeMozambique 12,2497,612
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2216,351
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 526327
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11773
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 792492
ChristchurchNew Zealand 521324
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 519323
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 517321
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 268166
CondegaNicaragua 11,7437,297
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9136,160
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4415,867
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7806,077
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6125,973
ChhorPakistan 12,9518,048
ChitralPakistan 13,3698,308
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2306,978
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2426,986
CajamarcaPeru 10,9776,821
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0976,896
ChiclayoPeru 10,8916,768
ChimbotePeru 10,8266,727
CuzcoPeru 11,0216,849
CzestochowaPoland 17,67310,982
CoimbraPortugal 19,75512,276
CalafatRomania 17,57210,919
CeahlauRomania 17,30610,754
ClujRomania 17,48910,868
ConstantaRomania 17,11510,636
CraiovaRomania 17,49610,872
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7808,563
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4158,958
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6967,889
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0097,462
Cape UelenRussia 11,7747,316
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2136,346
CaraRussia 11,8797,381
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1809,433
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2277,598
ChitaRussia 11,7047,273
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7027,272
CokurdahRussia 12,3717,687
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6167,218
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5217,159
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1766,324
CaceresSpain 19,94512,394
CadizSpain 19,73712,265
Ciudad RealSpain 19,85312,337
CordobaSpain 19,86212,343
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8636,751
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6415,991
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3975,839
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1036,278
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1196,288
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5425,930
ChumphonThailand 9,4785,890
CanakkaleTurkey 17,26710,730
CorumTurkey 16,56010,290
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1798,811
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9158,647
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,62411,573
CernovcyUkraine 17,28610,742
ChernigovUkraine 16,84410,467
CarrascoUruguay 10,3186,412
ColoniaUruguay 10,2556,373
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8948,634
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9848,069
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1128,770
Camden, ScUsa 13,4658,368
Canton, NyUsa 14,4338,969
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7507,923
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9738,683
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0109,327
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0568,113
Casper, WyUsa 12,1047,522
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4087,089
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0248,715
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7308,532
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0318,098
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4918,383
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4858,380
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6428,478
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5358,411
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8788,624
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0858,131
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1858,193
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5839,062
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5899,066
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5928,447
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1567,554
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0997,518
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3478,294
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3468,293
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9136,782
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7398,538
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1427,545
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4408,351
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4568,362
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5998,451
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7777,939
Clark, SdUsa 12,7967,952
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6707,873
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1528,172
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9087,400
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7698,556
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1938,198
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7026,650
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5618,427
College Park, MdUsa 14,0388,723
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9537,428
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8567,989
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4538,360
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3568,300
Columbus, InUsa 13,3358,286
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5427,794
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6248,466
Conception, MoUsa 12,7197,904
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5007,768
Conway, ArUsa 12,6517,862
Conway, ScUsa 13,6288,468
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3588,922
Corning, ArUsa 12,7877,946
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5489,040
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7687,313
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1287,536
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2498,854
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2016,961
Covington, LaUsa 12,5707,811
Covington, TnUsa 12,8647,994
Crete, NeUsa 12,6337,851
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2167,591
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6329,093
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6329,093
CaracasVenezuela 13,2288,220
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3418,290
CoroVenezuela 13,0528,111
ChipataZambia 12,9448,044
ChomaZambia 12,9288,034
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3147,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -