New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,85411,095
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0296,232
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2916,395
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8666,131
ViennaAustria 17,96711,165
VitebskBelarus 16,79810,439
VassourasBrazil 12,1337,539
VicosaBrazil 12,3347,664
VitoriaBrazil 12,5047,770
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9968,076
VarnaBulgaria 17,16910,669
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3398,911
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5707,190
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,4657,746
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5237,782
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5147,155
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4767,131
ValdiviaChile 8,8955,528
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9785,579
VallenarChile 9,9356,174
ValparaisoChile 9,5595,940
VanguardiaColombia 12,2077,585
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8977,393
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,64910,967
VestervigDenmark 17,78611,053
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4918,383
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,5468,418
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4498,357
VilsandiEstonia 17,09710,624
VaasaFinland 16,77210,422
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,13610,649
VeravalIndia 12,6167,840
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3117,029
ValentiaIreland 18,53611,519
VeniceItaly 18,36011,409
VeronaItaly 18,47311,479
VicenzaItaly 18,41811,445
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,45811,470
ViterboItaly 18,46611,475
VolterraItaly 18,54111,522
VientianeLaos 9,7596,064
VarenaLithuania 17,17910,675
VilniusLithuania 17,12910,644
VeracruzMexico 11,3057,025
VlissingenNetherlands 18,45111,466
VaernesNorway 17,07710,612
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,27810,736
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9329,900
VillarricaParaguay 11,1006,897
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,36210,789
VanavaraRussia 12,8217,967
VasileviciRussia 16,91910,514
Velikie LukiRussia 16,73610,400
VerhojanskRussia 12,3357,665
ViljujskRussia 12,3267,660
VitimRussia 12,3147,652
Vize IslandRussia 14,4048,951
VladivostokRussia 10,0746,260
VolgogradRussia 15,9199,892
VologdaRussia 16,11110,012
VoronezRussia 16,29410,125
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2437,608
VytegraRussia 16,23610,089
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0967,516
ValenciaSpain 19,55312,151
ValladolidSpain 19,70812,247
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,58312,169
VisbySweden 17,30710,755
VanTurkey 15,8059,821
ValleyUk 18,42711,451
VinnitsaUkraine 17,07410,610
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7846,701
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6937,266
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4987,766
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3197,034
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7427,918
Vevay, InUsa 13,3938,323
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5817,818
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8857,385
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2268,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -