New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9298,656
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,25211,342
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6299,712
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7618,551
ZhengzhouChina 10,2906,394
ZhijiangChina 9,9656,193
ZagrebCroatia 18,08111,236
ZugspitzeGermany 18,36911,415
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,69410,995
ZahedanIran 13,9298,656
ZanjanIran 15,3139,516
ZacatecasMexico 11,0276,852
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1226,911
ZinderNiger 16,85810,476
ZhobPakistan 13,3168,274
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4024,600
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4004,598
ZamoscPoland 17,40910,818
Zielona GoraPoland 17,83111,081
ZigalovoRussia 12,3137,651
ZiganskRussia 12,5227,781
ZyryankaRussia 11,8187,344
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,51312,125
ZurichSwitzerland 18,52811,513
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1838,192
ZonguldakTurkey 16,83610,462
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,61910,327
ZitomirUkraine 17,04510,592
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,78710,432
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,78710,432
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2767,007
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0858,131
ZambeziZambia 13,4488,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -