New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0638,739
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,66111,596
HuamboAngola 13,8368,598
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0263,123
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,2731,413
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,2881,422
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4982,174
Horta, FaialAzores 18,04011,210
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9257,410
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2889,500
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2989,506
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9938,695
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6449,721
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7198,525
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7707,936
Hope, BcCanada 11,6717,253
HaikouChina 9,3345,801
HailarChina 11,1756,944
HamiChina 12,1877,573
HetanChina 12,8117,961
HavanaCuba 12,7107,898
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5768,436
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6148,460
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3648,305
HelwanEgypt 16,48710,245
HurguadaEgypt 16,14010,030
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,45410,846
HelsinkiFinland 16,85310,473
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,82710,457
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8953,042
HamburgGermany 17,99511,182
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,99511,183
HannoverGermany 18,10411,250
HelgolandGermany 18,03711,208
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,34711,401
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,25310,721
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,7409,781
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2714,518
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3114,543
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,13510,648
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7027,272
HaifaIsrael 16,30810,134
HaboroJapan 9,8266,106
HachijojimaJapan 8,7705,450
HachinoheJapan 9,4455,869
HagiJapan 9,2745,763
HakodateJapan 9,6025,967
HamadaJapan 9,2895,772
HamamatsuJapan 9,0195,604
HikoneJapan 9,1335,676
HimejiJapan 9,1615,693
HiradoJapan 9,2695,760
HirooJapan 9,5635,942
HiroshimaJapan 9,2225,731
HitaJapan 9,1955,714
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1015,655
HunLibya 17,74111,024
HomboriMali 17,35310,783
HomalinMyanmar 10,8616,749
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0596,251
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 407253
HighbankNew Zealand 549341
HokitikaNew Zealand 495307
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 925575
HororataNew Zealand 539335
HyderabadPakistan 13,0588,115
HuanucoPeru 10,9606,811
HelPoland 17,48610,866
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4646,503
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5039,012
HatangaRussia 13,5158,398
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0069,325
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9058,641
HailSaudi Arabia 15,4709,613
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,85311,094
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5822,226
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8946,148
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0816,264
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7006,649
HalaibSudan 15,5959,691
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2079,450
HudeibaSudan 15,5059,635
HaparandaSweden 16,48010,241
HarnosandSweden 16,94310,529
HamaSyria 16,24910,097
HassakahSyria 15,9589,916
Hua HinThailand 9,5685,946
HakkariTurkey 15,7409,781
Hull, EnglandUk 18,32211,386
HersonUkraine 16,80710,444
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,18510,679
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9217,408
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6239,087
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0538,111
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1008,762
Hart, MiUsa 13,5848,441
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4959,007
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7107,898
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1718,185
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3407,668
Hays, KsUsa 12,3707,687
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7516,681
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5027,769
Helena, MtUsa 12,0047,460
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1318,781
Henderson, NcUsa 13,8118,582
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4388,351
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7397,295
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7977,952
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9508,048
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7297,910
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2358,846
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1078,145
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5618,427
Holly, CoUsa 12,0927,514
Homer, AkUsa 11,4117,091
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2858,256
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1068,144
Horton, KsUsa 12,6617,868
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3407,668
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7508,544
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6968,511
Houma, LaUsa 12,4277,722
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0807,507
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5688,432
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0408,103
Huron, SdUsa 12,7467,921
HanoiVietnam 9,7406,053
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8965,528
HarareZimbabwe 12,6127,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -