New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,1151,936
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1006,276
ParanaArgentina 10,3296,419
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7106,655
PehuajoArgentina 9,8966,150
PergaminoArgentina 10,1436,303
PigeArgentina 9,7226,041
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1316,295
PosadasArgentina 10,9856,826
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7556,683
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6525,998
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2016,339
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2423,258
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6573,515
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,28111,360
ParakouBenin 16,61310,324
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7528,546
ParacatuBrazil 12,4467,734
ParanaBrazil 12,8167,964
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5797,195
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9607,432
ParintinsBrazil 13,0558,113
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0608,737
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1126,905
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3377,666
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6318,471
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6768,498
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8748,000
PeixeBrazil 12,8177,965
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5518,421
PicosBrazil 13,7108,520
PiraiBrazil 12,0987,518
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4467,734
PompeuBrazil 12,3647,683
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4297,102
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4648,367
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3717,066
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0147,466
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0156,845
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9348,038
PosseBrazil 12,7647,932
PlevenBulgaria 17,43910,837
PlovdivBulgaria 17,42510,828
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0975,653
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3797,693
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2328,844
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7797,319
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2988,885
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1538,795
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6368,474
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4907,140
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6829,745
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0528,111
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7997,954
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9577,430
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6387,232
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8717,998
ParronChile 9,4875,895
Puerto AysenChile 8,5035,284
Puerto MonttChile 8,7795,456
Punta ArenasChile 8,0314,990
PingbianChina 10,0336,235
PeralesColombia 12,0967,516
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8677,996
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6477,238
PragueCzech Republic 18,01411,194
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3158,274
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5298,407
PoloDominican Republic 13,3588,301
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5268,405
PichilingueEcuador 11,3337,042
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2526,992
PuyoEcuador 11,4327,104
Port-SaidEgypt 16,47910,240
ParisFrance 18,74611,649
PerpignanFrance 19,17611,916
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6934,780
Port-GentilGabon 15,3589,543
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4806,512
PotsdamGermany 17,93911,147
PatrasGreece 17,63110,956
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8979,257
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,52510,269
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0788,749
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2868,256
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0907,513
PecsHungary 17,90711,128
PambanIndia 11,0846,888
PuneIndia 12,1667,560
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5515,314
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8634,886
PadovaItaly 18,39811,433
Paganella MountainItaly 18,42811,451
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,35311,405
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,37311,417
PantelleriaItaly 18,44011,459
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,53711,519
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,70411,623
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,41711,445
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,29211,367
PiacenzaItaly 18,57611,543
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,56911,539
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,40011,434
Ponza IslandItaly 18,40511,437
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,16511,288
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,44311,461
PrizziItaly 18,33611,394
PakseLaos 9,2955,776
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0095,599
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7176,659
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6806,637
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3703,337
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,87811,110
PatheinMyanmar 10,2956,397
PutaoMyanmar 10,8456,739
PyiMyanmar 10,4046,465
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1801,355
PaeroaNew Zealand 222138
Palmerston NNew Zealand 190118
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 190118
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 222138
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 331206
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12980
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0287,474
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,0049,945
PohangNorth Korea 9,5265,919
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9806,202
PadidanPakistan 13,1698,183
PanjgurPakistan 13,5178,400
ParachinarPakistan 13,4038,329
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4718,371
PeshawarPakistan 13,2888,257
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2432,637
PilarParaguay 10,8856,764
PiscoPeru 10,6696,630
PiuraPeru 10,9406,798
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3047,025
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8814,897
PoznanPoland 17,72711,016
PrzemyslPoland 17,46910,855
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,79812,303
PortalegrePortugal 19,87212,349
Porto Portugal 19,67912,229
PavelecRussia 16,27010,110
PecoraRussia 15,1269,399
PermRussia 15,1949,441
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3496,431
PetrozavodskRussia 16,31010,135
PjatigorskRussia 15,9729,925
PoronajskRussia 10,2746,385
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,37810,177
Providenja BayRussia 11,5497,176
PskovRussia 16,79910,439
PodorSenegal 17,37610,798
PopradSlovakia 17,66810,979
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2797,009
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9967,455
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,27811,980
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9456,801
Port SudanSudan 15,3759,554
ParamariboSuriname 13,8538,608
PiteňSweden 16,60710,320
PalmyraSyria 16,09510,001
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2272,627
PhetchabunThailand 9,7576,063
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8546,123
PhraeThailand 9,9616,190
PhuketThailand 9,3535,812
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3795,828
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5635,942
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5255,919
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7038,515
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,74611,649
PoltavaUkraine 16,64210,342
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4716,507
PradoUruguay 10,3056,404
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3586,437
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1838,192
Pana, IlUsa 13,1228,154
Paoli, InUsa 13,3358,286
Paris, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0998,140
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6487,860
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0087,462
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2367,603
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4227,719
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6467,859
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5377,169
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7667,933
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1468,169
Perry, OkUsa 12,3327,663
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2108,831
Philo, OhUsa 13,6918,508
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0686,878
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6017,831
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6057,833
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1758,187
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8547,988
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8538,608
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3558,921
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6469,101
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7877,946
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7107,277
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1758,187
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2148,211
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8417,980
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4867,138
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1857,572
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2778,872
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4867,138
Portage, WiUsa 13,3688,307
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7409,159
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3207,034
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1668,182
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5147,777
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8317,352
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0678,741
Princeton, InUsa 13,1298,158
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5859,063
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9337,415
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8267,970
PetaukeZambia 12,9538,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -