New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,28711,985
LuandaAngola 14,3428,912
LuenaAngola 13,7718,557
La PlataArgentina 10,2026,340
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8096,717
La RiojaArgentina 10,1316,295
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9566,187
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1585,069
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9296,792
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,2991,428
LavertonAustralia 2,5571,589
LearmonthAustralia 5,9343,687
LongreachAustralia 3,3072,055
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3072,055
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,600994
Low HeadAustralia 2,3361,452
LinzAustria 18,11611,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,64110,962
LerwickUk 17,64310,963
La PazBolivia 11,0736,881
LavrasBrazil 12,1737,565
LencoisBrazil 13,1978,201
LinharesBrazil 12,6077,834
LondrinaBrazil 11,6267,224
LomBulgaria 17,54710,904
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9348,038
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8478,605
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3458,293
Langara, BcCanada 11,5257,162
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8188,587
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1727,564
London, OnCanada 13,8968,635
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,8229,211
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2558,237
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7327,291
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,49811,495
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7946,086
LanzhouChina 11,0266,851
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4867,137
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4637,744
LimonCosta Rica 11,8047,335
LarnacaCyprus 16,50910,259
LimassolCyprus 16,55310,286
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4108,333
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0508,731
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,86011,099
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5758,436
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4968,387
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5198,401
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5008,389
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4217,097
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1426,924
LuxorEgypt 16,14110,030
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4987,145
Laucala BayFiji 2,3551,463
LappeenrantaFinland 16,63510,337
Le MansFrance 18,91111,751
LilleFrance 18,55211,528
LyonFrance 18,86011,720
LambarnGabon 15,3059,511
LastourvilleGabon 15,2009,445
LibrevilleGabon 15,4579,605
LeipzigGermany 18,04211,211
LindenbergGermany 17,89311,119
LamiaGreece 17,58410,927
LarissaGreece 17,59710,935
LemnosGreece 17,37610,798
LimnosGreece 17,36210,789
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0798,749
LabeGuinea 16,87010,483
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3204,549
La CeibaHonduras 11,8617,370
La MesaHonduras 11,7517,302
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8227,968
LudhianaIndia 12,7617,930
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,34211,398
LatinaItaly 18,40611,438
LatronicoItaly 18,14511,276
LecceItaly 17,96611,164
LodwarKenya 14,2358,846
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9386,175
LiepajaLatvia 17,25610,723
LaukuvaLithuania 17,24210,714
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,50011,496
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,75811,035
LabuanMalaysia 7,7914,841
LuqaMalta 18,19411,306
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0118,707
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5266,541
LashioMyanmar 10,5026,526
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 535332
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 745463
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 332206
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 638397
Levin MafNew Zealand 204127
LincolnNew Zealand 537334
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 254158
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 254158
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 254158
LagosNigeria 16,29610,126
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,39510,810
LillehammerNorway 17,31610,760
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9308,035
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3097,027
LimaPeru 10,7266,665
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8084,852
LisbonPortugal 19,72312,256
LeninbadRussia 13,7538,546
LevsiRussia 14,6649,112
LungiSierra Leone 16,55710,289
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,18311,299
LanzaroteSpain 18,68811,613
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,53312,138
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,58011,546
LuganoSwitzerland 18,58011,546
LatakiaSyria 16,34910,159
LampangThailand 10,0246,229
LoeiThailand 9,7876,082
Lop BuriThailand 9,6786,014
LomeTogo 16,29610,127
LeemingUk 18,28411,362
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,64110,962
London, EnglandUk 18,56511,536
London-GatwickUk 18,59011,552
LynehamUk 18,59411,554
L’VovUkraine 17,38710,805
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,97310,547
LozovajaUkraine 16,51910,265
LubnyUkraine 16,74710,407
LuckUkraine 17,25510,722
LuganskUkraine 16,30510,132
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2018,203
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0678,120
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3637,682
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2607,618
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0808,128
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4849,000
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7477,300
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6767,877
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9297,413
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1868,194
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9507,426
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0208,091
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0517,489
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5977,206
Larned, KsUsa 12,3087,648
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0207,470
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0476,865
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0338,721
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6617,867
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6659,113
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8207,966
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7517,923
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7347,913
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1758,187
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2328,223
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4918,383
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0418,104
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7058,516
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6947,267
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7769,182
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7347,913
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7838,565
Libby, MtUsa 11,9237,409
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6427,856
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9558,672
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8537,987
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6187,841
Llano, TxUsa 11,8627,371
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2137,590
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6766,634
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6886,642
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6686,629
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5407,171
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,8118,582
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3138,273
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7697,935
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5117,774
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3518,918
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8227,346
Luling, TxUsa 11,8817,383
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2287,598
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7808,563
LivingstoneZambia 12,8938,012
LundaziZambia 13,0268,094
LusakaZambia 12,9958,075
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0058,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -