New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5398,413
FarahAfghanistan 13,9738,683
FormosaArgentina 10,9496,804
ForrestAustralia 4,2522,642
FrancistownBotswana 12,4767,752
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5249,025
FloraniaBrazil 14,0698,743
FlorestaBrazil 13,7338,534
FlorianoBrazil 13,6458,479
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3837,074
FormosaBrazil 12,5747,813
FortalezaBrazil 14,1918,819
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2296,978
FrancaBrazil 12,1037,521
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1018,141
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,8517,986
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7147,900
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3357,665
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2327,601
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6057,833
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,8898,009
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2257,597
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5947,826
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0869,375
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,0959,380
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1459,411
FayaChad 16,66010,353
FamagustaCyprus 16,49110,248
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,90611,127
FarafraEgypt 16,62210,329
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0829,372
FichtelbergGermany 18,07311,231
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,33611,394
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,69410,995
FrederikshbGreenland 16,11810,016
FaranahGuinea 16,75710,413
FalconaraItaly 18,33911,396
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,50311,498
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,18711,302
FonniItaly 18,72111,633
FrontoneItaly 18,39111,428
FrosinoneItaly 18,37311,417
FukauraJapan 9,5155,912
FukueJapan 9,2455,745
FukuiJapan 9,2105,723
FukuokaJapan 9,2485,747
FukushimaJapan 9,2055,720
FukuyamaJapan 9,1905,711
FushikiJapan 9,2475,746
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5198,401
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3317,041
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0316,855
FunchalMadeira 18,79111,677
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0078,704
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,44712,084
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,34110,776
FaroPortugal 19,72412,257
FerganaRussia 13,6078,455
FreetownSierra Leone 16,55710,289
FalunSweden 17,19010,682
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,47311,480
FeodosijaUkraine 16,58610,307
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0077,461
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5697,811
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9948,074
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0158,088
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9838,068
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8089,202
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1388,164
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9778,064
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7237,906
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1028,142
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5587,803
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6798,501
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1628,179
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2458,230
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4467,113
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6168,461
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2216,973
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7008,513
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3978,325
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0447,484
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9608,054
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1107,525
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9928,073
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6027,831
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4907,761
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4978,387
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1357,541
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6059,076
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3608,302
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3497,674
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8928,632
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9878,692
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8026,712
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8537,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -