New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7609,794
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4139,578
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5589,668
YaoundeCameroon 15,7319,776
YokoCameroon 15,8719,862
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0719,365
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9338,037
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8717,998
YanjiChina 10,1566,311
YichangChina 10,1156,286
YinchuanChina 11,0546,869
YiningChina 13,0878,132
YariguiesColombia 12,3947,702
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5108,395
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5168,399
YazdIran 14,6149,081
YakushimaJapan 8,9345,552
YamagataJapan 9,2605,754
YamaguchiJapan 9,2485,747
YokkaichiJapan 9,0865,646
YokohamaJapan 9,0065,596
YonagoJapan 9,2805,767
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8375,491
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,5584,075
YeMyanmar 9,9346,173
YolaNigeria 16,23910,091
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4895,897
YurimaguasPeru 11,2646,999
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9199,271
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0576,249
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5879,065
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5097,152
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7447,298
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9717,439
York, PaUsa 14,0798,749
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8538,608
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8296,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -