New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6368,474
BustAfghanistan 13,7488,543
BatnaAlgeria 18,88611,736
BecharAlgeria 19,12111,882
BejaiaAlgeria 19,02911,825
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,97511,791
BiskraAlgeria 18,88911,738
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,34211,398
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7524,817
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7834,836
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7664,826
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3755,204
ByrdAntarctica 5,2953,291
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6385,989
BarilocheArgentina 8,9185,542
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2036,340
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7591,715
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3381,453
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5043,420
BrestBelarus 17,32410,765
BrusselsBelgium 18,48211,485
Belize CityBelize 11,8587,368
BeninBenin 16,29310,125
BohiconBenin 16,38910,184
BermudaBermuda 14,7389,158
BageBrazil 10,7386,672
BambuiBrazil 12,2367,604
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2387,605
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8158,585
BarcelosBrazil 12,7077,896
BarraBrazil 13,2358,224
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6188,463
BarreirasBrazil 13,0268,095
BelémBrazil 13,7598,550
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3557,677
BelterraBrazil 13,1898,196
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3628,303
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1826,949
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0158,088
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5157,777
BrevesBrazil 13,5958,448
BurgasBulgaria 17,20310,690
BurundiBurundi 14,0938,758
BatouriCameroon 15,6709,737
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8319,216
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6717,253
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8368,598
Banff, AbCanada 12,1227,533
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1978,822
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,9669,921
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2087,586
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2718,247
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9937,453
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2998,886
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9478,046
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8137,962
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,3059,511
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4727,129
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,26110,104
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8447,360
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5068,393
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,4539,603
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,7469,785
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5215,295
BeijingChina 10,5656,565
BarranquillaColombia 12,5777,816
Benito SalasColombia 11,9787,443
BogotáColombia 12,2007,581
BrnoCzech Republic 17,90611,127
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9409,284
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8789,246
BaniDominican Republic 13,4528,359
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3818,315
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5428,415
BahariyaEgypt 16,61710,326
Beni SuefEgypt 16,46810,234
BiarritzFrance 19,40412,058
BordeauxFrance 19,24211,957
BrestFrance 18,95911,781
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1452,576
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1462,576
BitamGabon 15,5519,664
BanjulGambia 16,98310,553
BerlinGermany 17,92111,136
BrockenGermany 18,10911,253
BokeGuinea 16,76910,420
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,84710,469
BudapestHungary 17,80811,066
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,79711,059
BangaloreIndia 11,4767,131
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9247,410
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2717,004
BikanerIndia 12,8067,958
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1504,443
BabolsarIran 14,9679,301
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1918,819
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2629,484
Bandar LengehIran 14,2868,877
BirjandIran 14,2478,853
BushehrIran 14,7629,173
BaghdadIraq 15,5329,652
BasraIraq 15,1049,386
BelmulletIreland 18,29211,367
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,44111,460
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,08611,239
BergamoItaly 18,54511,524
BolognaItaly 18,47311,480
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,39411,430
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,15211,280
BrindisiItaly 17,98411,176
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,56010,291
BouakeIvory Coast 16,53810,277
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6758,498
BeirutLebanon 16,30810,134
BenghaziLibya 17,54510,902
BirzaiLithuania 17,07210,609
BitolaMacedonia 17,70010,999
BlantyreMalawi 12,6057,833
BvumbweMalawi 12,5787,816
BintuluMalaysia 7,8044,849
BamakoMali 17,07510,611
Bko-SMali 17,06510,604
BougounMali 16,94310,529
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,39011,428
BaitagMongolia 12,5297,785
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,5647,807
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8437,359
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2827,011
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2556,994
BayankhongorMongolia 11,9557,429
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4317,103
BulganMongolia 11,9757,441
BhamawMyanmar 10,6416,612
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 887551
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 447278
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 845525
BlenheimNew Zealand 281175
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 163101
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8787,381
BilmaNiger 17,12510,642
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,01010,570
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8589,854
BergenNorway 17,51310,883
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,51410,883
BjornoyaNorway 15,8619,856
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,63310,336
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,85410,473
BadinPakistan 12,9728,061
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9258,032
BalakotPakistan 13,1698,183
BarkhanPakistan 13,2128,210
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0357,479
BascoPhilippines 8,5555,316
BialystokPoland 17,31410,759
BejaPortugal 19,80512,307
BragancaPortugal 19,69412,238
BistritaRomania 17,41110,820
BucharestRomania 17,31910,762
BajkitRussia 13,1708,184
BarabinskRussia 13,8188,587
BarnaulRussia 13,4248,342
BerezovoRussia 14,7489,165
BiserRussia 15,0429,347
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9266,789
BogdarinRussia 11,8847,385
BogucanyRussia 12,9288,034
BomnakRussia 11,2787,009
BorRussia 13,4618,365
BorzjaRussia 11,4217,097
BratskRussia 12,5837,820
BelgradeSerbia 17,75911,036
BoSierra Leone 16,51110,260
BontheSierra Leone 16,45310,224
BratislavaSlovakia 17,91711,134
BerberaSomalia 14,0818,750
BusanSouth Korea 9,4575,877
BadajozSpain 19,92512,382
BarcelonaSpain 19,30011,993
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,59912,179
BabanusaSudan 15,4909,626
BaselSwitzerland 18,57711,544
BernSwitzerland 18,62311,573
BangkokThailand 9,6045,968
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6155,975
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9886,207
BizerteTunisia 18,63811,582
BalikesirTurkey 17,13110,645
BursaTurkey 17,04410,591
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2268,840
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,22611,326
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,27511,356
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,27311,355
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,48111,484
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,66911,601
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,62911,576
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7416,675
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8377,356
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0688,742
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4797,754
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4787,754
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7487,922
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4447,733
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3817,693
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6518,483
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6289,090
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7907,326
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0488,108
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7556,683
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3077,026
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6239,087
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1317,538
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9827,446
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6078,456
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1627,558
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2528,856
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9808,066
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9346,795
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7177,902
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6798,500
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4098,333
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5777,194
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9748,062
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4178,959
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8047,335
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5347,168
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8998,015
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3208,898
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6399,097
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4188,338
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2298,221
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9578,052
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0117,464
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4308,967
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7077,896
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4838,378
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1448,789
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2718,247
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4227,719
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6307,848
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6527,241
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8087,959
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9676,815
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7808,563
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6568,486
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0748,746
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3937,701
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6218,464
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0478,107
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5539,043
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3667,063
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8548,609
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3878,319
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9908,072
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5397,792
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5267,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -