New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4588,363
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5208,402
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,88111,733
General PicoArgentina 9,8026,091
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3346,421
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7239,149
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1191,317
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5093,424
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5432,823
GrazAustria 18,08111,236
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6249,709
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5109,638
GomelBelarus 16,84110,465
GrodnoBelarus 17,23810,712
GaranhunsBrazil 13,8178,586
GoianiaBrazil 12,3547,677
GoiasBrazil 12,3677,685
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5657,808
GrajauBrazil 13,5148,398
GuairaBrazil 11,3807,072
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1198,774
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8938,012
GarouaCameroon 16,20410,069
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0339,963
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5828,440
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5137,154
Golden, BcCanada 12,0547,490
Goose, NfCanada 15,6429,720
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9158,647
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2367,603
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1939,441
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,4779,617
GanzhouChina 9,4755,888
GuangzhouChina 9,3615,817
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5428,415
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2216,973
GonderEthiopia 14,8539,230
GourdonFrance 19,14311,895
GrenobleFrance 18,84411,710
GeisenheimGermany 18,38311,423
GorlitzGermany 17,91011,130
GibraltarGibraltar 19,69612,239
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4737,130
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6868,505
GoaIndia 11,9697,438
GuwahatiIndia 11,2076,964
GelaItaly 18,25211,342
GenoaItaly 18,66211,597
GhediItaly 18,51411,505
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,07111,229
GrazzaniseItaly 18,31111,379
GrossetoItaly 18,54111,521
GrottaglieItaly 18,03111,204
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,70111,621
GuidoniaItaly 18,41611,444
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,36010,167
GifuJapan 9,1235,669
GaoMali 17,42610,829
GuamMariana Islands 6,5854,092
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8196,723
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0076,840
GuaymasMexico 10,7486,679
GaluutMongolia 12,0277,474
GemertNetherlands 18,36011,409
GisborneNew Zealand 330205
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 332206
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 373232
GrassmereNew Zealand 302188
GreymouthNew Zealand 461286
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 209130
GayaNiger 16,86410,480
GardermoenNorway 17,38010,800
GeiloNorway 17,43010,831
GdanskPoland 17,51110,882
GalatiRomania 17,16110,664
Gor’KijRussia 15,9479,910
GorznyjRussia 15,7439,783
GridinoRussia 16,0839,994
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6128,459
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2375,740
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,22211,945
GijonSpain 19,50912,123
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5999,693
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1289,400
GoteborgSweden 17,57010,918
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,57010,918
GothenburgSweden 17,57110,919
GunnarnSweden 16,75010,409
GenevaSwitzerland 18,75211,653
GabesTunisia 18,48611,487
GafsaTunisia 18,61811,569
GiresunTurkey 16,28310,119
GoztepeTurkey 17,04810,594
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7619,172
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8289,214
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,13711,270
GajvoronUkraine 16,99810,563
GeniceskUkraine 16,63510,337
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8487,984
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8057,336
Galva, IlUsa 13,1468,169
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0827,508
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5627,806
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5627,806
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4357,727
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7308,532
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4108,955
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2957,019
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7808,563
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2017,582
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4227,719
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0308,097
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3497,674
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5377,791
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7117,278
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5668,430
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0136,843
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5497,798
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1027,521
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4568,362
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3878,319
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8487,984
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6608,488
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2298,221
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6117,836
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4628,366
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8928,632
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2217,594
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4158,337
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3828,316
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0178,089
Groton, CtUsa 14,5129,018
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8147,341
GuanareVenezuela 12,8818,004
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6657,870
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6198,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -