New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6818,501
TiranaAlbania 17,83411,082
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,92311,138
TebessaAlgeria 18,72111,634
TimimounAlgeria 18,79611,680
TindoufAlgeria 18,73711,643
TouggourtAlgeria 18,76111,658
TrelewArgentina 9,0935,651
TucumanArgentina 10,4476,492
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3882,726
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3892,727
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4732,779
TibooburraAustralia 3,1261,942
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4292,131
TshaneBotswana 12,4397,730
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9168,026
TarauacaBrazil 11,5267,163
TauaBrazil 13,8748,621
TefeBrazil 12,3807,693
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6837,881
TeresinaBrazil 13,8128,583
TiriosBrazil 13,5078,393
TorresBrazil 11,1586,934
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8978,636
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8317,352
TriunfoBrazil 13,8298,594
TucuruiBrazil 13,4768,374
TuriacuBrazil 13,9478,667
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1138,770
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7347,291
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0407,482
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1018,141
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,8898,009
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3798,314
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5568,424
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1078,766
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4297,102
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0528,732
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0378,723
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2118,831
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7608,550
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5329,652
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0115,600
TaiyuanChina 10,5916,582
TaoyuanChina 9,0015,593
TengchongChina 10,6046,590
TønderDenmark 17,93211,143
TylstrupDenmark 17,69210,994
TystofteDenmark 17,80411,064
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3848,317
TahrirEgypt 16,58210,304
TantaEgypt 16,56210,292
TallinEstonia 16,90110,502
TartuEstonia 16,87410,486
TampereFinland 16,80610,443
TurkuFinland 16,93410,523
ToulonFrance 18,93311,765
ToulouseFrance 19,22611,947
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,8222,997
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8352,383
TchibanGabon 15,0539,354
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7669,797
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,46711,476
TamaleGhana 16,68910,371
ThessalonikiGreece 17,56110,913
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,55810,910
TimehriGuyana 13,6568,486
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7187,282
TelaHonduras 11,8077,337
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2246,975
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2246,975
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5554,073
TabrizIran 15,5489,662
TeheranIran 15,0369,343
Tel AvivIsrael 16,28210,118
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,04311,212
TarvisioItaly 18,23211,330
TermoliItaly 18,23011,328
TorinoItaly 18,71411,629
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,71111,627
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,42111,447
TrevicoItaly 18,21411,319
TrevisoItaly 18,36711,414
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,25111,341
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,71711,631
TabouIvory Coast 16,16610,046
TadotsuJapan 9,1505,686
TakadaJapan 9,2275,734
TakamatsuJapan 9,1395,679
TakayamaJapan 9,1765,702
TanegashimaJapan 8,9495,561
TatenoJapan 9,0485,623
TateyamaJapan 8,9525,563
TokushimaJapan 9,0925,650
TokyoJapan 9,0255,609
TomakomaiJapan 9,6545,999
TottoriJapan 9,2435,744
ToyamaJapan 9,2325,737
ToyookaJapan 9,2225,730
TsuJapan 9,0685,635
TsurugaJapan 9,1785,703
TsuyamaJapan 9,2135,725
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5789,059
TripoliLebanon 16,30610,132
TobrukLibya 17,22210,702
TripoliLibya 18,17211,292
TelsiaiLithuania 17,22010,700
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4597,121
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0316,855
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3767,069
ThyoloMalawi 12,5477,797
TawauMalaysia 7,5044,663
TessalitMali 17,82611,077
TimbuktuMali 17,52810,892
TombMali 17,52210,889
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,67710,985
TacubayaMexico 11,0696,878
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3697,065
TarialanMongolia 12,1167,529
TosontsengelMongolia 12,2797,630
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0007,457
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5557,180
TangierMorocco 19,65112,211
TarfayaMorocco 18,61611,568
TazaMorocco 19,46012,092
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4016,463
TaungooMyanmar 10,3126,408
ThandweMyanmar 10,4506,494
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0351,265
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 804499
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 264164
TapanuiNew Zealand 873542
TauherenikauNew Zealand 255159
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9257
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 167104
TaurangaNew Zealand 229142
Te AnauNew Zealand 891553
Te ArohaNew Zealand 209130
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 193120
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11270
Te TekoNew Zealand 253157
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4226
TemukaNew Zealand 633393
TimaruNew Zealand 639397
Totara FlatNew Zealand 427265
TahouaNiger 17,12610,642
TillaberyNiger 17,16710,668
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6576,001
TromsoNorway 16,30710,133
TrondheimNorway 17,09310,622
ThumraitOman 13,8208,588
TacnaPeru 10,7966,709
TarapotoPeru 11,1976,958
TrujilloPeru 10,8556,745
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5534,693
TorunPoland 17,59010,930
TimisoaraRomania 17,68210,988
TambovRussia 16,14310,031
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2148,833
TaraRussia 14,1048,764
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1608,799
TermezRussia 13,8018,576
TernejRussia 10,0696,257
TobolskRussia 14,4939,006
TomskRussia 13,4878,381
Tot’MaRussia 15,9399,904
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,1909,439
TuapseRussia 16,28610,120
TuraRussia 13,1538,173
TurukhanskRussia 13,7408,538
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2189,456
TortosaSpain 19,44212,081
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8606,749
TokerSudan 15,2549,479
TartousSyria 16,31510,138
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9805,580
TaboraTanzania 13,7108,519
TakThailand 9,9506,183
TrangThailand 9,2255,733
TabligboTogo 16,33710,152
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5327,166
TunisTunisia 18,59011,552
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0669,362
TireeUk 18,06811,227
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,20411,312
TernopilUkraine 17,27610,735
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5516,557
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1078,145
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7097,276
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0088,083
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9998,078
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0008,078
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8438,602
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6189,084
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6467,859
Temple, TxUsa 11,9967,455
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4317,725
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7907,948
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6558,485
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9768,064
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6328,471
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5607,183
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6197,841
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1988,823
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8847,385
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2708,868
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0556,870
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4287,723
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8948,013
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3338,285
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8388,599
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4548,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -