New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Plymouth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Plymouth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Plymouth with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,67411,604
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,18311,920
AlgiersAlgeria 19,18111,920
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,79811,681
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2086,344
AzulArgentina 9,9396,176
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1811,977
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9413,070
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1412,573
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2612,648
AmberleyAustralia 2,3541,463
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5729,676
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3459,536
AimoresBrazil 12,5487,798
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3798,314
AltamiraBrazil 13,3438,292
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6117,837
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0407,482
ApodiBrazil 14,0598,736
AracajuBrazil 13,5908,445
AracuaiBrazil 12,7487,922
AragarcasBrazil 12,2367,604
AraxaBrazil 12,2237,596
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,8328,595
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6007,208
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6457,858
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9569,915
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,7709,179
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6708,495
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4218,340
AbecheChad 16,18910,060
AntofagastaChile 10,3586,436
AricaChile 10,7686,691
AltaiChina 12,8427,980
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6267,224
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7007,270
AraucaColombia 12,6587,866
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4978,387
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5878,443
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4268,343
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,67210,360
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,39110,186
AswanEgypt 16,0289,960
AsyutEgypt 16,36410,169
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4627,122
AsmaraEritrea 14,9359,281
AssabEritrea 14,4638,988
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4728,993
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,74011,645
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6513,512
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9684,951
AccraGhana 16,25810,103
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,31810,761
AthensGreece 17,45710,848
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,44810,842
AasiaatGreenland 15,6949,752
AmmassalikGreenland 16,43010,210
AputiteqGreenland 16,42810,208
AkureyriIceland 16,94610,530
AgraIndia 12,3657,684
AhmedabadIndia 12,5607,805
AkolaIndia 12,0377,480
AllahabadIndia 11,9537,428
AmritsarIndia 12,8928,011
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0733,774
AbadanIran 15,0549,355
ArakIran 15,0969,381
AlbengaItaly 18,72911,639
AlgheroItaly 18,80011,682
AmendolaItaly 18,17311,293
AnconaItaly 18,32711,388
ArezzoItaly 18,46211,472
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,25810,103
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,25910,104
AbashiriJapan 9,7086,032
AburatsuJapan 9,0085,598
AikawaJapan 9,3195,791
AjiroJapan 8,9905,586
AkitaJapan 9,4155,851
AkuneJapan 9,1125,662
AomoriJapan 9,5015,904
AsahikawaJapan 9,7426,054
AsosanJapan 9,1485,684
AmmanJordan 16,18710,059
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3638,304
AinaziLatvia 17,00310,566
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8667,374
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6697,251
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5327,166
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9477,424
AtarMauritania 17,84511,089
AgalegaMauritius 11,5567,181
AcapulcoMexico 10,8396,735
AayanbulagMongolia 12,1607,556
AltaiMongolia 12,2447,609
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8397,357
AgadirMorocco 18,99711,805
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,33011,391
AlexandraNew Zealand 799497
ApplebyNew Zealand 269167
ArapuniNew Zealand 163102
ArdmoreNew Zealand 229142
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 582362
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 492306
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 229142
Auckland CityNew Zealand 242151
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 244152
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 244152
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 244152
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 244152
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6927,265
AgadezNiger 17,22410,703
AsuncionParaguay 11,0686,878
ArequipaPeru 10,8336,731
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3975,218
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3903,349
AradRomania 17,67010,980
AjanRussia 11,1436,924
AldanRussia 11,7557,305
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6419,719
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0258,716
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4726,508
AnadyrRussia 11,5447,174
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9079,884
ArmavirRussia 16,13610,027
AstrakhanRussia 15,6299,712
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,1221,940
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,48212,107
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,67512,226
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,54912,148
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,63012,198
Abu HamedSudan 15,6949,752
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,1289,401
AqiqSudan 15,2039,447
ArbaatSudan 15,4139,578
AromaSudan 15,2009,446
AtbaraSudan 15,5129,639
Abu KamalSyria 15,8659,859
AleppoSyria 16,24910,097
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4455,869
AtakpameTogo 16,45410,225
AdanaTurkey 16,43710,214
AfyonTurkey 16,89110,496
AnkaraTurkey 16,71910,390
AntalyaTurkey 16,82410,454
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5679,052
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,97611,171
AberporthUk 18,55111,528
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,51711,507
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,68410,368
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,70710,382
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1818,812
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1978,822
ArtigasUruguay 10,6846,639
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8277,971
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7957,951
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3627,061
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9027,396
Ada, MnUsa 12,9758,063
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6368,473
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3858,317
Akron, OhUsa 13,7788,562
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7807,320
Albany, GaUsa 13,1128,148
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4408,973
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0408,103
Albion, NeUsa 12,6227,843
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5647,186
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0678,120
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7397,916
Algona, IaUsa 12,9608,054
Alice, TxUsa 11,7437,298
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2298,842
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2947,639
Alma, MiUsa 13,6098,457
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8088,581
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4647,124
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9337,416
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4738,994
Amite, LaUsa 12,5137,776
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5997,208
Anderson, InUsa 13,3878,319
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3588,301
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0898,755
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6368,473
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6537,241
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8978,015
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9888,071
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4178,338
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3778,313
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2937,018
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6857,882
Athens, GaUsa 13,2768,250
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1718,185
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2468,852
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2126,346
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6467,859
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3538,298
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0327,477
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3408,289
Austin, TxUsa 11,9177,405
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2938,882
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5818,439
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9618,054
AdenYemen 14,2568,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -